Directory

Directory instantly refresh upon filtering.
200 results found
Francis Adams
Assistant Professor, Math
Rose Mariee Allison
Director, Human Resources
Jody Anderson
Director, Institutional Research
Tabatha Anderson
Associate Dean, R. H. Daniel School of Nursing
Ben Andrews
Assistant Professor, Education Doctorate
Jim Andrews
Chief, Campus Police
Ada Arrowood
Administrative Assistant, Facilities Management
Jeri-Mae Astolfi
Senior, Artist-in-Residence
Stephanie Austin-Campbell
Rick Austin
Professor, Biology
Elaine Bailey
Associate Professor, Chemistry
Jason Barrett
Senior Technician, HVAC
Alicia Barton
Administrative Assistant, College of Arts and Sciences
Elizabeth Baugus-Wellmeier
Associate Professor, Nursing
Julie Behr
Dean, College of Nursing and Health Sciences
Michael Berglund
Associate Professor, Mathematics
Marilyn Berrong
Professor, Education
Jennifer Betz
Associate Professor, Education
Kara Blalock
Manager, Payroll
Nikki Blanchard
Advisor, Admissions
Kathy Blandin
Associate Professor, Theatre
Brenda Boonstra
Director, Undergraduate Admissions
Jeff Bowers
Assistant Professor, Spanish
Rebecca Brantley
Assistant Professor, Art
Kathy Breithaupt
Professor, Education
Joseph Brenes-Dawsey
Senior Librarian
Laura Briggs
Manager, Development Data/Coordinator Gifts
John Brooks
Administrator, Ellucian
Lisa Brookshire
Manager, Faculty Services and Budget, College of Education
Angela Brown
Professor, Education
Jeff Bruns
Professor, Business
Fred Bucher
Assistant Vice President, Facilities Management and Safety
Alex Buchman
Assistant Coach , Men’s Soccer
Liz Butikofer
Director, Daily Operations, Athletics
Carlos Camp
Professor, Biology
Jordan Cantrell
Advisor, Financial Aid
Stephen Carlson
Professor, Business
Ed Carmack
Director, Data Resource Management
Jame Carney
Head Coach, Men & Women’s Cycling
Sean Carrigan
Professor, Chemistry
Kathleen Carter
Associate Vice President, Graduate Enrollment
John Cavin
Assistant Coach, Men’s Basketball
Windy Charles
Professor, English
Elias Clinton
Associate Professor, Education
Ashley Clouatre
Coordinator, Graduate Services
Bradley Cochran
Assistant Coach, Women’s Basketball
Sarah Cochran
Advisor, Financial Aid: Level II
Katy Coker
Administrative Assistant, Walker Walker College of Business
Jeremy Cooper
Technician, Help Desk
Christal Craig
Financial Analyst I/Accountant
Hayden Craig
Assistant Coach, Baseball
Kim Crawford
Dean, Student Life and Leadership
Clay Crowder
Associate Professor, Education
Cody Crowder
Financial Analyst II/Accountant
Isabelle Crowder
Associate Professor, Education
Steve Dague
Administrator, Network Systems
Laura Darby
Assistant Professor, Nursing
Marcella Davies
Assistant Professor, Nursing
Hugh Davis
Associate Professor, English
Katie Deal
Director, Alumni Engagement & Development
Joe Dennis
Assistant Professor, Mass Communications
Jaydn DeWald
Assistant Professor, English
Abbey Dondanville
Associate Dean, School of Health Sciences
Debra Dooley
Professor, Earth Science
Kim Downs
Associate Director, Student Accounts
Timothy Dunton
Head Coach, Men’s Lacrosse
Maria Dye
Professor, Nursing
Laura Dyer
Specialist, Data/Communication
Jessica Eagle
Associate Professor, Biology
Scott Eagle
Lab Coordinator
Mark Elam
Assistant Vice President, Development and Alumni Relations
Terrie Ellerbee
Specialist, Admissions and Parent Communications
Jackie Ellett
Associate Professor, Art Education
Tanya Elrod
Assistant, Maintenance-Fleet
Mark Evans
Specialist, Academic Technology
Melissa Evans
Instructional Designer
Chris Falck
Assistant, Maintenance
Marlee Fleming
Generalist, Human Resources
David Floyd
Programmer, SQL and Analyst BI
Erin Forester
Executive Assistant, President
Pam Fountain
Director, Annual Giving
Jeremy Fouts
Associate Professor, Health Sciences
Karis Fowler
Advisor, Admissions
Ryan Franklin
Associate Professor, History
Shane Free
Officer, Campus Police
Mat Fried
Technician, Help Desk
Michael Friedline
Assistant Professor, Psychology
Tony Frye
Associate Professor, Political Science
Bill Gabelhausen
Professor, Theatre
Kenyon Gannon
Director, Academic Technology
Tim Garvin-Leighton
Assistant Professor, Religion
Joseph Garwood
Assistant Director, Athletic Communications
Chanda Gastley
Associate Professor, Nursing
Brian Gawne
Assistant Coach, Men’s & Women’s Track & Field
Ann Gazell
Senior Fellow, Education
Davy Gibbs
Associate Librarian for Collection Development
Jennifer Gilstrap
Assistant Professor, English
Bob Glass
Dean, Libraries and College Librarian
Rebecca Godwin
Assistant Professor, Biology
Adam Graham
Associate Head, Athletic Trainer
Karen Greilich
Associate Professor, Nursing
Kaitlin Griffin
Operator/Clerk, Switchboard/Mailroom
Kimberly Griffin
Associate Professor, Education
Kate Guthrie
Assistant Professor, Doctoral Studies
Gabriel Gutierrez
Diversity Recruiter
Teddy Guyer
Head Coach, Men’s and Women’s Swimming
Natalie Hale
Assistant, Admissions and Student Services
Larry Hall
Technician, Help Desk
Kay Hamilton
Assistant, Janitorial
Luke Harris
Associate Coach, Varsity Baseball
Mitzi Heck
Director, Administrative Services
Anna Grace Heisel
Advisor, Student Success
Shahryar Heydari
Professor, Mathematics
Thomas Hill
Assistant, Maintenance Plumbing/Electrical
Rachel Hines
Assistant Coach , Women’s Soccer
Wally Hinson
Associate Dean, School of Fine Arts
Nathan Holt
Assistant Professor, Physics
Phyllis Howell
Manager, Online Projects/Coordinator, Training
Stephanie Hudgens
Administrative Assistant, Office of Student Affairs
Keri Hurney
Officer, Certification
Michelle Irvin
Administrative Assistant, QEP
Melissa Jackson
Associate Professor, Mass Communications
Steve Jacobs
Associate Dean, School of Humanities & Sciences
Randy James
Electrician
Jay Long III
Assistant Professor, Accounting
Mark Jestel
Director, Residential Education
Jamie Jimison
Director, Men & Women’s Cross-Country and Track and Field
Jaime Johnson-Huff
Associate Dean, R. H. Daniel School of Nursing
Henry Johnson
Associate Professor, Theatre
Amber Jones
Administrative Assistant, Graduate Admissions
Leslie Jones
Assistant Professor, Education
Judy Taylor
Coordinator, Neighborhood Grant
Christine Kaiser
Assistant Professor, Nursing
Colleen Kearney
Evening Public Services Specialist
Jennifer Kelley
Associate Professor, Nursing
Chris Kelly
Associate Professor, Art
Areatha Ketch
Assistant Professor, Chemistry
JP Kircher
Director, Golf
John Koshuta
Assistant Professor, Health Sciences
Kristi Koshuta
Director, Academic Learning Services
Kelly Land
Associate Professor, Education
Chris Lawson
Associate Administrator, System and Engineer, Systems
Michelle Leach
Associate Director, Admissions, Athens
Tiffany Long
Coordinator, Development
Jim Love
Assistant, Maintenance/Plumbing
Kim Lovell
Fellow, Business
Elizabeth Lovern
Associate Professor, Sociology and Anthropology
Walter Lovisek
Officer, Campus Police
Gary Lumsden
Assistant, Maintenance/Plumbing
David Lynn
Officer, Security
Tim Lytle
Professor, Religion and Philosophy
Tad MacMillan
Assistant Professor, Education
Lisa Mann
Director, Career Services
Tyler Mann
Assistant Professor, Graphic Design
Adam Martin
Manager, Projects
Susan Martin
Head Coach, Women’s Golf
Terry Martin
Head Coach, Women’s Softball
Trey Martin
Head Coach, Women’s Tennis
Sandra Maughon
Senior Fellow, Business
Jamie McCormack
Head Coach, Women’s Volleyball
Timmy McCormack
Head Coach, Women’s Soccer
Regina McCormick
Director, Admission Marketing Recruitment and Retention
Courtney McDaniel
Assistant Professor, Biology
Ryan McKay
Assistant Coach , Men’s Lacrosse
Erika McKinney
Assistant Professor, Health Sciences
Matt McKinney
Head , Athletic Trainer
Chris McVay
Assistant, Maintenance
Kris McWhite
Associate Professor, Economics
Chad Mealor
Officer, Campus Police
Vicky Mealor
Officer, Campus Police
James Mellichamp
President
Tyler Melvin
Assistant Director, Residential Living
Ben Menard
Assistant Coach, Men’s Lacrosse
Hope Menzel
Associate Professor, Mathematics
Tim Menzel
Associate Professor, Biology
Kathleen Mirgon
Assistant Coach, Women’s Lacrosse
Phillip Moery
Fellow, Business
Mike Moody
Professor, Education
Zac Moore
Coordinator, Student Life and Leadership
Maria Morales
Assistant Director, Residential Living
Janice Moss
Professor, Mass Communications
Melissa Nabors
Assistant Director, Residential Living
Greg Neeley
Head Coach, Men’s Basketball
Keith Nelms
Professor, Business
Mark Newton
Senior Fellow, Business
Dennis Nichols
Assistant, Maintenance – General
Susan Nichols
Assistant Coach, Men’s and Women’s Cycling
Steve Nimmo
Dean, College of Arts and Sciences
Cathy Nix
Assistant Director, Financial Aid
William Nye
Associate Professor, Education
Linda O’Sullivan
Director, Financial Aid
Maurilia Oldham
Advisor, Student Success
Hannah Parham
Advisor, Financial Aid: Level I
Hazel Park
Specialist, Student Accounts
Sheena Patrick
Associate Registrar
Chris Pearce
Director, Foundation Relations & Advancement Services
Jim Peeples
Director, Intercollegiate Athletics
Danielle Percival
Assistant Athletic Director, Athletic Communications
Cindy Peterson
Associate Vice President, Undergraduate Enrollment
Emily Pettit
Associate Vice President, Student Success